Longsicun, China Page

Other names: 龙寺村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.3458 Longitude 116.7852 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 47' 7E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26083

Weather Charts


Longsicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longsicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longsicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baozhucun (1.3 nm)
Laotongwu (1.4 nm)
Tongxucun (1.7 nm)
Tuanhucun (1.8 nm)
Zhoucicun (2.3 nm)
Longkoucun (2.6 nm)
Longxicun (1.6 nm)
Nanfancun (1.5 nm)
Wangmiao (1.6 nm)
Wanquancun (2.7 nm)
Yangshugou (2.8 nm)
Guimocun (1.8 nm)
Rixingcun (1.8 nm)
Xinzhacun (2.2 nm)
Xingfucun (2.2 nm)
Niaozuicun (2.8 nm)
Hongqicun (2.0 nm)
Huanlulaowu (2.3 nm)
Fangcicun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 19 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 54 nm S 222
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 52 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 63 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 73 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW Wangjiang County
12.1 nm N Huaining County
15.3 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
15.5 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.5 nm NE List of shipwrecks in December 1944


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:50 2016