Longxicun, China Page

Other names: 龙西村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.3717 Longitude 116.7824 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 30° 22' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 46' 57E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28002

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangmiao (0.5 nm)
Baozhucun (1.1 nm)
Yangshugou (1.5 nm)
Longkoucun (2.1 nm)
Tongfucun (3.0 nm)
Wanquancun (1.2 nm)
Jiuhuacun (2.3 nm)
Shuanghecun (2.4 nm)
Laogoucun (2.8 nm)
Nanfancun (1.1 nm)
Xingfucun (1.9 nm)
Guimocun (2.0 nm)
Rixingcun (2.7 nm)
Dahecun (2.8 nm)
Longsicun (1.6 nm)
Laotongwu (1.8 nm)
Tongxucun (2.2 nm)
Tuanhucun (3.1 nm)
Zhoucicun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 18 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 51 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 55 nm S 220
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 65 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 74 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SW Wangjiang County
10.6 nm N Huaining County
13.6 nm NE List of shipwrecks in December 1944
16.9 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:57 2016