Hongqicun, China Page

Other names: 红旗村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.3118 Longitude 116.7831 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 30° 18' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 46' 59E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24337

Weather Charts


Hongqicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanlulaowu (0.3 nm)
Fangcicun (1.3 nm)
Tuanhucun (1.4 nm)
Lilincun (1.8 nm)
Zhoucicun (2.1 nm)
Guchengcun (2.6 nm)
Xiangzuicun (3.2 nm)
Xiaoshancun (3.1 nm)
Longsicun (2.0 nm)
Tongxucun (2.5 nm)
Laotongwu (2.6 nm)
Baozhucun (3.0 nm)
Guimocun (3.2 nm)
Nanfancun (3.4 nm)
Wangmiao (3.5 nm)
Xinzhacun (1.8 nm)
Niaozuicun (2.2 nm)
Rixingcun (2.6 nm)
Xianzhilaowu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 21 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 53 nm S 223
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 53 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 61 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 71 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Wangjiang County
13.3 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.5 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.1 nm N Huaining County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:35 2016