Lizhankeng, China Page

Other names: 里占坑

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7691 Longitude 117.6212 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2872

Weather Charts


Lizhankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhali (1.3 nm)
Guixi (1.7 nm)
Hongguang (2.1 nm)
Wangjiawu (3.1 nm)
Shikeng (3.3 nm)
Guoxi (1.6 nm)
Shuanghekou (2.9 nm)
Wangcun (3.4 nm)
Yukengkou (3.4 nm)
Songkeng (3.6 nm)
Jiangcun (0.9 nm)
Hongcun (1.4 nm)
Gaofeng (3.2 nm)
Laowuyang (3.3 nm)
Tudui (1.7 nm)
Shibanqiao (3.1 nm)
Taoshuwu (3.4 nm)
Jiupinshan (3.8 nm)
Wucaitian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 34 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 33 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 58 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 57 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 85 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Qimen County
9.4 nm NW Likou
19.1 nm SW Fuliang County
22.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:48 2016