Guoxi, China Page

Other names: 郭溪

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7949 Longitude 117.6159 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 36' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Guoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guixi (1.1 nm)
Hongguang (1.4 nm)
Yukengkou (2.0 nm)
Chetian (2.5 nm)
Shikeng (2.9 nm)
Wangjiawu (3.5 nm)
Shuanghekou (1.3 nm)
Wangcun (1.9 nm)
Songkeng (2.2 nm)
Dianxia (2.5 nm)
Dongwutan (2.7 nm)
Fangcun (3.5 nm)
Chuxi (3.0 nm)
Houtan (3.4 nm)
Lizhankeng (1.6 nm)
Jiangcun (2.0 nm)
Zhali (2.1 nm)
Hongcun (2.9 nm)
Tudui (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 35 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 33 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 56 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 55 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 86 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Qimen County
8.1 nm NW Likou
20.1 nm SW Fuliang County
20.4 nm E Xidi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:52 2016