Laowuyang, China Page

Other names: 老屋杨

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7890 Longitude 117.6804 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7323

Weather Charts


Laowuyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangcun (2.5 nm)
Lizhankeng (3.3 nm)
Guoxi (3.4 nm)
Houtan (1.2 nm)
Xiasheng (2.0 nm)
Zhongzhou (2.2 nm)
Chuxi (2.8 nm)
Songkeng (3.1 nm)
Wangshikeng (3.6 nm)
Xinxi (3.7 nm)
Dianxia (3.6 nm)
Anshan (2.7 nm)
Xiandongyuan Zhangjia (2.9 nm)
Shangzhang (1.6 nm)
Gaofeng (2.4 nm)
Hongcun (3.0 nm)
Chiming (3.7 nm)
Panshekou (3.9 nm)
Wucaitian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 30 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 37 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 57 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 57 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 85 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Qimen County
10.8 nm NW Likou
17.4 nm NE Xidi
17.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:21 2016