Jiangjiadian, China Page

Other names: Chiang-chia-tien

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.4358 Longitude 116.8686 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 9N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 7E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15199

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiadian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yihucun (1.9 nm)
Juwang (2.1 nm)
Hulucun (2.3 nm)
Xinhecun (2.9 nm)
Daliancun (3.5 nm)
Peiwencun (1.4 nm)
Nangeng (2.2 nm)
Yihucun (2.4 nm)
Zhenjiangcun (2.5 nm)
Hongxingcun (3.5 nm)
Tuanjiedui (1.6 nm)
Jiangxinjiudui (3.4 nm)
Shuangjiangcun (0.3 nm)
Wanhe Nongchang (1.0 nm)
Shuanghecun (2.1 nm)
Beihecun (2.2 nm)
Zhongzhou (3.0 nm)
Sanyicun (3.4 nm)
Dahecun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 12 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 45 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 61 nm S 221
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 67 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 83 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW Huaining County
7.8 nm NE List of shipwrecks in December 1944
9.3 nm NE Anqing
10.2 nm NE Zhenfeng Pagoda
10.4 nm NE Anqing Teachers College
11.1 nm NE Renmin Road Subdistrict, Anqing
11.2 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:20 2016