Yihucun, China Page

Other names: 义湖村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.4737 Longitude 116.8557 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 30° 28' 25N Long (DMS) 116° 51' 21E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22883

Weather Charts


Yihucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yihucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yihucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhecun (1.6 nm)
Meilinzui (2.2 nm)
Ciqian (2.8 nm)
Xinchengengcun (2.9 nm)
Yangshucun (3.0 nm)
Huangshancun (1.7 nm)
Shiku (2.2 nm)
Songgangcun (2.5 nm)
Yangshancun (2.8 nm)
Huxingcun (2.9 nm)
Nangeng (1.5 nm)
Zhenjiangcun (1.8 nm)
Peiwencun (2.0 nm)
Hongxingcun (2.7 nm)
Yihucun (1.6 nm)
Jiangjiadian (2.4 nm)
Shuangjiangcun (2.5 nm)
Juwang (3.2 nm)
Wanhe Nongchang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 11 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 45 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 63 nm S 219
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 70 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 81 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Huaining County
7.6 nm E List of shipwrecks in December 1944
9.3 nm E Anqing
10.2 nm E Zhenfeng Pagoda
10.2 nm E Anqing Teachers College
11.1 nm E Renmin Road Subdistrict, Anqing
11.3 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:20 2016