Beihecun, China Page

Other names: 北河村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.4082 Longitude 116.8403 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 50' 25E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19681

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beihecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanghecun (2.2 nm)
Daliancun (2.4 nm)
Hulucun (0.9 nm)
Juwang (1.1 nm)
Shuangjiangcun (1.9 nm)
Jiangjiadian (2.2 nm)
Yihucun (2.6 nm)
Xinhecun (3.6 nm)
Yangshucun (3.6 nm)
Wanhe Nongchang (1.4 nm)
Shuanghecun (1.6 nm)
Sanyicun (2.6 nm)
Madian (3.3 nm)
Zhongzhou (1.0 nm)
Dahecun (1.3 nm)
Xingfucun (2.6 nm)
Donggengcun (2.9 nm)
Guimocun (3.3 nm)
Nanfancun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 15 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 47 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 59 nm S 221
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 66 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 77 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Huaining County
9.9 nm NE List of shipwrecks in December 1944
11.4 nm NE Anqing
12.2 nm NE Zhenfeng Pagoda
12.5 nm NE Anqing Teachers College
13.5 nm SW Wangjiang County
13.1 nm NE Renmin Road Subdistrict, Anqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:20 2016