Huangzhaicun, China Page

Other names: 黄寨村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.9897 Longitude 115.7880 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 17E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64886

Weather Charts


Huangzhaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaonai (1.4 nm)
Zhujicun (1.8 nm)
Wangloucun (1.2 nm)
Wanglou (1.9 nm)
Dongliucun (2.1 nm)
Hedongcun (3.1 nm)
Zhangqiao (1.7 nm)
Chenzhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Guoqiaocun (2.1 nm)
Fanzhuangcun (2.1 nm)
Dingshuangloucun (2.7 nm)
Jiaoloucun (0.8 nm)
Lidacun (1.4 nm)
Naninancun (1.7 nm)
Zhudianzicun (2.1 nm)
Wangdiancun (2.3 nm)
Huzhaozhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Xingzhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Chengbei (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 66 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 82 nm N 19 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 73 nm E 78
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 85 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S Bozhou
9.4 nm W Wangtang
12.9 nm SE 116th meridian east
14.9 nm S Qiaocheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:55 2016