Fanzhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 樊庄村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.9885 Longitude 115.8295 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 19N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 46E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64881

Weather Charts


Fanzhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanzhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanzhuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoloucun (1.6 nm)
Huangzhaicun (2.1 nm)
Lidacun (2.6 nm)
Huangyingcun (0.8 nm)
Guoqiaocun (1.2 nm)
Dongliucun (2.2 nm)
Jiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Dazhuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Hedongcun (3.0 nm)
Zhangzhuangcun (1.1 nm)
Yangyingcun (2.0 nm)
Chenzhuangcun (1.0 nm)
Zhangqiao (1.0 nm)
Dingshuangloucun (1.5 nm)
Dafangzhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Zhudianzicun (2.5 nm)
Wumiaocun (2.5 nm)
Sihesicun (2.9 nm)
Wuxiaoge (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 66 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 82 nm N 17 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 71 nm E 77
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 86 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Bozhou
11.2 nm SE 116th meridian east
11.4 nm W Wangtang
14.3 nm S Qiaocheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:40 2016