Chetangcun, China Page

Other names: 车塘村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2640 Longitude 116.4932 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 50N Long (DMS) 116° 29' 36E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30876

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chetangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chetangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chetangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liqiaocun (1.0 nm)
Chawu (1.8 nm)
Nanshancun (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiapowu (2.6 nm)
Wenjiaqiao (2.9 nm)
Niushancun (0.9 nm)
Lingdiancun (2.1 nm)
Jinshancun (2.2 nm)
Lianhecun (2.4 nm)
Ganjiadawu (2.5 nm)
Chigangcun (3.0 nm)
Quanlongcun (2.3 nm)
Houchongcun (2.4 nm)
Yucicun (2.4 nm)
Mafengcun (1.0 nm)
Fengtangcun (1.9 nm)
Zhuocicun (2.4 nm)
Dengwu (2.7 nm)
Jinqiaocun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 34 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 41 nm S 210
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 59 nm S 217
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 65 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 67 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
9.4 nm E Wangjiang County
14.6 nm SW Susong County
17.6 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:34 2016