Xiangzuicun, China Page

Other names: 象嘴村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2780 Longitude 116.7358 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 30° 16' 41N Long (DMS) 116° 44' 9E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38001

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiangzuicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangzuicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangzuicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingzhucun (1.2 nm)
Dachangcun (1.7 nm)
Chenwu (1.1 nm)
Lilincun (1.5 nm)
Guchengcun (1.8 nm)
Fangcicun (2.4 nm)
Zhoucicun (3.0 nm)
Tuanhucun (3.0 nm)
Xiaoshancun (3.4 nm)
Guohecun (2.4 nm)
Huanlulaowu (2.8 nm)
Xianzhilaowu (2.8 nm)
Hongqicun (3.2 nm)
Hutuanzui (2.5 nm)
Hutuancun (2.8 nm)
Hongqi (2.9 nm)
Xujiaci (3.3 nm)
Qingqingcun (3.3 nm)
Changpingwu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 24 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 50 nm S 223
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 60 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 56 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 68 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Wangjiang County
11.5 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.7 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.9 nm W HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:30 2016