Gengwucun, China Page

Other names: 耿武村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.4700 Longitude 117.2894 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 12N Long (DMS) 117° 17' 22E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48096

Weather Charts


Gengwucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengwucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengwucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozuo (1.2 nm)
Qianxiaocun (1.9 nm)
Qingliang (2.1 nm)
Dayucun (2.3 nm)
Qingliangcun (2.4 nm)
Gaohancun (2.9 nm)
Yingshuicun (3.4 nm)
Daqinjia (1.3 nm)
Zhangwei (2.5 nm)
Shuangmacun (2.9 nm)
Fengsicun (1.7 nm)
Zhuwei (1.7 nm)
Qianliucun (2.1 nm)
Dingmiaocun (2.6 nm)
Hexucun (2.7 nm)
Yuqiaocun (1.4 nm)
Fangliucun (2.4 nm)
Qiaodongcun (3.4 nm)
Renqiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 37 nm S 177
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 37 nm N 20 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 45 nm N 357
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 101 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 102 nm E 49 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N Suzhou East Railway Station
12.6 nm N Bengbu South Railway Station
14.2 nm S Guzhen County
14.4 nm E Xiangyang Township, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:55 2016