Policun, China Page

Other names: 坡里村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 34.2953 Longitude 116.5671 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 34° 17' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 34' 2E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33352

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Policun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Policun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Policun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaoloucun (1.6 nm)
Laoshaolou (1.7 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.2 nm)
Liangzhaicun (2.8 nm)
Baoloucun (1.5 nm)
Zhunlou (1.5 nm)
Chaishicun (1.9 nm)
Hengloucun (2.1 nm)
Fangzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Zhengloucun (1.1 nm)
Liloucun (2.0 nm)
Hezhaicun (2.3 nm)
Wangloucun (2.8 nm)
Wangtuncun (0.7 nm)
Xizhaoloucun (2.0 nm)
Dilou (2.2 nm)
Shilou (2.4 nm)
Tushancun (3.0 nm)
Zhangloucun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 33 nm E 96
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 51 nm E 105 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 60 nm N 349 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 94 nm S 156
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 94 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Wangtang
9.6 nm SE Huaibei
12.0 nm E Xiao County
13.2 nm NW Dangshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:32 2016