Dongfengcun, China Page

Other names: 东风村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.1453 Longitude 117.2284 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 13' 42E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8980

Weather Charts


Dongfengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianlongcun (0.5 nm)
Xiaowu (1.7 nm)
Xiaoshanwu (1.9 nm)
Yongjicun (2.2 nm)
Dayuancun (2.4 nm)
Dianlongjie (2.4 nm)
Yuemincun (2.8 nm)
Nihuangcun (3.4 nm)
Liantangcun (3.6 nm)
Gaoliecun (2.1 nm)
Jintacun (2.5 nm)
Dieshancun (3.2 nm)
Hongshiqiao (3.3 nm)
Yangfan (3.5 nm)
Beishancun (3.5 nm)
Gaoshancun (2.2 nm)
Beishan (3.7 nm)
Meishucun (2.4 nm)
Chayuanli (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 27 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 42 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 48 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 58 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 66 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Xiaohe, Anhui
11.3 nm SW Dongzhi County
14.8 nm E Shitai County
21.0 nm SE Likou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:42 2016