Liantangcun, China Page

Other names: 联塘村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.1068 Longitude 117.1752 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 24N Long (DMS) 117° 10' 31E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9228

Weather Charts


Liantangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liantangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liantangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalongtong (1.2 nm)
Dahuacun (1.2 nm)
Lantancun (2.7 nm)
Tianjingcun (1.4 nm)
Yuemincun (1.6 nm)
Xiaoshanwu (1.7 nm)
Dianlongjie (2.6 nm)
Yongjicun (3.0 nm)
Xiaowu (3.1 nm)
Quantangcun (3.3 nm)
Nihuangcun (3.4 nm)
Xufancun (3.3 nm)
Dayuancun (1.2 nm)
Meishucun (2.4 nm)
Shuangpengcun (3.3 nm)
Punongcun (0.9 nm)
Liushancun (1.5 nm)
Xiyuancun (2.0 nm)
Guangmingcun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 29 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 46 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 46 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 60 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 62 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Dongzhi County
11.2 nm NE Xiaohe, Anhui
18.0 nm E Shitai County
20.3 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:50 2016