Dieshancun, China Page

Other names: 迭山村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.1930 Longitude 117.1991 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 35N Long (DMS) 117° 11' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dieshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dieshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dieshancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hongshiqiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuhongcun (1.6 nm)
Jinlongcun (2.1 nm)
Matian (2.6 nm)
Nianfengcun (2.7 nm)
Quantangcun (3.0 nm)
Bayincun (1.1 nm)
Zhuhongqiao (1.9 nm)
Qingfengling (2.6 nm)
Qingfengcun (2.7 nm)
Yangfan (1.3 nm)
Gaoliecun (2.1 nm)
Sanyicun (2.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiaowu (2.2 nm)
Yongjicun (2.3 nm)
Nihuangcun (2.4 nm)
Dianlongjie (2.7 nm)
Dianlongcun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 24 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 41 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 51 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 61 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 66 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Xiaohe, Anhui
12.1 nm SW Dongzhi County
16.1 nm E Shitai County
19.5 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:09 2016