Dai'aocun, China Page

Other names: 岱鳌村,Dai’aocun

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0700 Longitude 117.1726 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 12N Long (DMS) 117° 10' 21E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39773

Weather Charts


Dai'aocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dai'aocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dai'aocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinban (1.9 nm)
Gulincun (1.9 nm)
Lamiaocun (2.4 nm)
Xiannicun (2.7 nm)
Shagangcun (2.7 nm)
Da'aokou (1.8 nm)
Wangyuancun (1.8 nm)
Taolingcun (3.1 nm)
Hongzhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Dougang (1.8 nm)
Zhengwancun (2.2 nm)
Wangshengcun (2.9 nm)
Luhezhuang (0.8 nm)
Pingshancun (1.7 nm)
Baimacun (1.9 nm)
Baimalou (2.4 nm)
Xinbucun (2.6 nm)
Xiaolinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Guanqing (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 29 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 32 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 43 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 56 nm N 26
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 66 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Qilin, Anhui
13.3 nm NE Lujiang County
15.0 nm SW Tongcheng, Anhui
24.3 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:07 2016