Shagangcun, China Page

Other names: 砂岗村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0779 Longitude 117.1207 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 40N Long (DMS) 117° 7' 15E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37342

Weather Charts


Shagangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shagangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shagangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinhecun (1.1 nm)
Qigancun (1.5 nm)
Gaojiaqigan (1.5 nm)
Jinjiancun (2.1 nm)
Jinluocun (2.3 nm)
Zhaoshancun (2.4 nm)
Lamiaocun (1.3 nm)
Tangshao (2.1 nm)
Shinan (2.6 nm)
Jinqiaocun (2.8 nm)
Nongkecun (2.8 nm)
Gulincun (0.8 nm)
Yinban (1.0 nm)
Dai'aocun (2.7 nm)
Xiannicun (1.7 nm)
Qinglan (2.5 nm)
Tongzicun (2.5 nm)
Pingshancun (2.4 nm)
Qinglancun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 29 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 35 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 43 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 56 nm N 28
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 68 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Qilin, Anhui
13.1 nm SW Tongcheng, Anhui
14.6 nm NE Lujiang County
21.7 nm NW Shucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:46 2016