Dougang, China Page

Other names: 陡岗

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0832 Longitude 117.2051 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 117° 12' 18E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38352

Weather Charts


Dougang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dougang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dougang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Da'aokou (1.8 nm)
Dai'aocun (1.8 nm)
Wangyuancun (0.9 nm)
Daidiancun (1.7 nm)
Taolingcun (2.3 nm)
Zhandiancun (2.4 nm)
Xiaxu (2.8 nm)
Guiyuancun (3.0 nm)
Yangqiaocun (1.3 nm)
Xiaodingzhuang (2.6 nm)
Chatingcun (2.6 nm)
Jicicun (2.5 nm)
Zhengwancun (1.5 nm)
Hongzhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Luhezhuang (2.0 nm)
Wangshengcun (2.9 nm)
Xiaolinzhuang (3.0 nm)
Luozuicun (2.9 nm)
Guanqing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 31 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 32 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 42 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 54 nm N 25
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 64 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Qilin, Anhui
11.8 nm NE Lujiang County
16.8 nm SW Tongcheng, Anhui
24.5 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:07 2016