Caitangcun, China Page

Other names: 蔡塘村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.5916 Longitude 117.1625 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 45E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18412

Weather Charts


Caitangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caitangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caitangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caodiancun (2.7 nm)
Huguaicun (2.6 nm)
Liuzhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Jiulonggangcun (2.8 nm)
Wangloucun (1.3 nm)
Weizuicun (1.8 nm)
Fanggangcun (2.0 nm)
Guduicun (0.9 nm)
Liujia Xucun (2.3 nm)
Hebeilicun (2.7 nm)
Feixicun (2.8 nm)
Xiejia Loucun (2.8 nm)
Dayingcun (0.6 nm)
Huliying (0.6 nm)
Hongxucun (1.5 nm)
Wangcicun (1.7 nm)
Shiyuancun (2.0 nm)
Donghecun (2.9 nm)
Heyancun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 17 nm N 27
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 49 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 48 nm S 148
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 74 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 90 nm N 12 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW List of coal power stations
7.1 nm NW List of power stations in China
7.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
9.2 nm W Huainan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:13 2016