Tchimbanmba, Congo Page

Other names: Tchibamba

World:Congo:Kouilou
Latitude -4.8231 Longitude 11.8761 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 4° 49' 23S Long (DMS) 11° 52' 34E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Africa/Brazzaville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 219884

Weather Charts


Tchimbanmba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tchimbanmba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tchimbanmba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mpita (1.3 nm)
Ferme Regionale du Kouilou (1.9 nm)
Losange (2.5 nm)
Pointe-Noire (2.5 nm)
Djinji (3.1 nm)
Mbokou (2.1 nm)
Tchilou (2.5 nm)
Bissongo (2.6 nm)
Tie-Tie (2.7 nm)
Tchiniambi (2.8 nm)
Tchibota (2.8 nm)
Mbota (3.7 nm)
Tchimagni (1.5 nm)
Tchimbanbouka (1.6 nm)
Mpaka (2.1 nm)
Ngoyo (2.5 nm)
Tchimbanmbouka (2.5 nm)
Louessi (3.8 nm)
Cote-Mateve (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FCPP PNR Medium POINTE NOIRE Pointe Noire 0 nm E 55 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, CEIBA Intercontinental, Equaflight, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Royal Air Maroc, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo
FCPN Small Noumbi Airport Noumbi 50 nm N 323
FNCA CAB Medium CABINDA Cabinda 50 nm S 158 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FCPY Small Loukanyi Airport Loukanyi 52 nm N 335
FZAG MNB Small MUANDA 72 nm S 156 Air Tropiques
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Pointe Noire Airport
0.8 nm NE South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
2.1 nm NW Pointe-Noire
2.1 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Pointe-Noire
2.8 nm N Yanga derailment
2.8 nm N Stade Municipal (Pointe-Noire)
3.4 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:15 2016