Tchimbanbouka, Congo Page

Other names: Tchimbambouka,Tchimbanmbouka

World:Congo:Kouilou
Latitude -4.8269 Longitude 11.9031 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 4° 49' 37S Long (DMS) 11° 54' 11E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Africa/Brazzaville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 195376

Weather Charts


Tchimbanbouka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tchimbanbouka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tchimbanbouka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tchimbanmba (1.6 nm)
Mpita (2.8 nm)
Mbokou (3.3 nm)
Ferme Regionale du Kouilou (3.3 nm)
Mpaka (0.6 nm)
Tchimagni (1.3 nm)
Tie-Tie (2.5 nm)
Tchiniambi (2.6 nm)
Tchibota (2.6 nm)
Bissongo (2.8 nm)
Loussala (3.0 nm)
Tchimbanmbouka (0.9 nm)
Louessi (2.3 nm)
Manga-Fili (2.5 nm)
Niandji (2.6 nm)
Tchiniambiloeme (3.1 nm)
Ngoyo (1.1 nm)
Cote-Mateve (2.7 nm)
Nanga Loango (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FCPP PNR Medium POINTE NOIRE Pointe Noire 1 nm W 303 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, CEIBA Intercontinental, Equaflight, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Royal Air Maroc, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo
FNCA CAB Medium CABINDA Cabinda 49 nm S 159 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FCPN Small Noumbi Airport Noumbi 51 nm N 322
FCPY Small Loukanyi Airport Loukanyi 52 nm N 334
FZAG MNB Small MUANDA 71 nm S 158 Air Tropiques
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Pointe Noire Airport
1.3 nm NW South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
3.6 nm NW Pointe-Noire
3.6 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Pointe-Noire
3.7 nm NW Stade Municipal (Pointe-Noire)
3.7 nm NW Yanga derailment
3.8 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:24 2016