Ferme Regionale du Kouilou, Congo Page

Other names: Ferme Régionale,Ferme Régionale du Kouilou

World:Congo:Kouilou
Latitude -4.8417 Longitude 11.8494 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 4° 50' 30S Long (DMS) 11° 50' 58E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92902

Weather Charts


Ferme Regionale du Kouilou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ferme Regionale du Kouilou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ferme Regionale du Kouilou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mpita (2.1 nm)
Losange (2.5 nm)
Pointe-Noire (2.8 nm)
Djinji (2.9 nm)
Mbokou (3.1 nm)
Tchilou (3.7 nm)
Bissongo (4.3 nm)
Tie-Tie (4.6 nm)
Tchiniambi (4.6 nm)
Tchibota (4.6 nm)
Ndili (5.0 nm)
Tchimbanmba (1.9 nm)
Tchimbanbouka (3.3 nm)
Tchimagni (3.5 nm)
Ngoyo (3.9 nm)
Mpaka (3.9 nm)
Tchimbanmbouka (4.1 nm)
Cote-Mateve (4.6 nm)
Nanga Loango (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FCPP PNR Medium POINTE NOIRE Pointe Noire 2 nm E 55 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, CEIBA Intercontinental, Equaflight, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Royal Air Maroc, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo
FNCA CAB Medium CABINDA Cabinda 49 nm S 155 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FCPN Small Noumbi Airport Noumbi 50 nm N 326
FCPY Small Loukanyi Airport Loukanyi 52 nm N 337
FZAG MNB Small MUANDA 71 nm S 155 Air Tropiques
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Pointe-Noire
2.5 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Pointe-Noire
2.8 nm NE Pointe Noire Airport
2.8 nm NE South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
3.9 nm N Yanga derailment
4.0 nm N Stade Municipal (Pointe-Noire)
4.9 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:15 2016