Phumi Thmei 1, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Thmei,Phumĭ Thmei 1

World:Cambodia:Siem Reab
Latitude 13.4415 Longitude 103.7189 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 13° 26' 29N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 8E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20664

Weather Charts


Phumi Thmei 1 Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Thmei 1 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Thmei 1 Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Phumi Kouk Dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Stoeng Preah Srok (2.1 nm) Phumi Rokar (0.3 nm)
Phumi Khnar (0.9 nm)
Phumi Preah Angk Trong (1.7 nm)
Phumi Snao (2.6 nm)
Phumi Lvea 1 (2.6 nm)
Phumi Kouk Phnou (2.9 nm)
Phumi Ta Tok Krau (0.7 nm)
Phumi Puok Chas (0.8 nm)
Phumi Kel (1.2 nm)
Phumi Kouk Ta Di (2.4 nm)
Phumi Rohal 1 (2.8 nm)
Phumi Ta Tok Knong (0.7 nm)
Phumi Dong Sva (1.5 nm)
Phumi Samraong Yea (1.9 nm)
Phumi Ampil (2.2 nm)
Phumi Krasang Ph'em (2.4 nm)
Phumi Ta Chet (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 5 nm E 108 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 35 nm W 234
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 59 nm S 155
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 86 nm N 351 R Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 107 nm W 229 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Puok District
3.5 nm E Ak Yum
4.8 nm E West Mebon
4.8 nm E Baray
4.8 nm E West Baray
5.8 nm E Siem Reap International Airport
5.8 nm E List of airports in Cambodia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:17 2016