Phumi Ta Tok Knong, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Ta Tôk Knŏng

World:Cambodia:Siem Reab
Latitude 13.4318 Longitude 103.7241 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 13° 25' 54N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 27E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21081

Weather Charts


Phumi Ta Tok Knong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Ta Tok Knong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Ta Tok Knong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Stoeng Preah Srok (2.7 nm) Phumi Thmei 1 (0.7 nm)
Phumi Kouk Dong (0.7 nm)
Phumi Rokar (0.9 nm)
Phumi Khnar (1.3 nm)
Phumi Preah Angk Trong (2.2 nm)
Phumi Ta Tok Krau (0.3 nm)
Phumi Puok Chas (0.4 nm)
Phumi Dong Sva (0.9 nm)
Phumi Kel (1.1 nm)
Phumi Krasang Ph'em (1.8 nm)
Phumi Kouk Ta Di (2.0 nm)
Phumi Roluos (2.6 nm)
Phumi Khnat (2.6 nm)
Phumi Kouk Trach (2.7 nm)
Phumi Samraong Yea (1.2 nm)
Phumi Ampil (1.6 nm)
Phumi Ta Chet (2.0 nm)
Phumi Chralong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 5 nm E 103 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 35 nm W 235
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 59 nm S 155
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 87 nm N 351 R Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 107 nm W 230 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Ak Yum
3.5 nm W Puok District
4.4 nm E West Mebon
4.4 nm E Baray
4.5 nm E West Baray
5.3 nm E Siem Reap International Airport
5.3 nm E List of airports in Cambodia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:51 2016