Santa Fe, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Fé

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.9348 Longitude -40.6685 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 56' 5S Long (DMS) 40° 40' 7W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Santa Fe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Fe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Fe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pau Ferro (3.9 nm)
Rajada (11.8 nm)
Barra Branca (14.7 nm)
Lago (15.2 nm)
Arizona (18.4 nm)
Baixa Grande (21.3 nm)
Casa Nova (22.5 nm)
Buenos Aires (7.2 nm)
Ramalhete (14.3 nm)
Caldeirao (16.2 nm)
Sombrio (18.1 nm)
Maravilha Nova (23.1 nm)
Ruas (5.3 nm)
Cristalia (19.2 nm)
Almas (20.7 nm)
Santa Maria (21.0 nm)
Ico da Mundinha (11.1 nm)
Capim (19.0 nm)
Barra (19.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR754 Small CASA NOVA 20 nm W 230
SDFX Small Casa Nova Airport Casa Nova 20 nm W 230
SBPL PNZ Medium SENADOR NILO COELHO Petrolina 26 nm S 167 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR25522 Closed Jmf Airport Campo Formos 94 nm S 173
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm NW 41st meridian west
22.2 nm W Ouricuri River
22.5 nm SW Casa Nova
23.8 nm E Lagoa Grande, Pernambuco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:55:04 2016