Soco, Brazil Page

Other names: Socó

World:Brazil:Roraima
Latitude 4.4500 Longitude -60.1667 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 4° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 60° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) America/Boa_Vista
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Soco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iaramonta (16.6 nm) Rera (3.0 nm)
Amaro (4.2 nm)
Kanapang Village (5.4 nm)
Itabac (9.8 nm)
Parapouco (10.5 nm)
Enamuna (12.4 nm)
Orinduik (17.5 nm)
Kurukabaru Village (24.7 nm)
Kamana Village (26.9 nm)
Ipisiau Village (27.5 nm)
Maturuca (4.1 nm)
Uacana (5.4 nm)
Generica (10.2 nm)
Puwa Village (11.7 nm)
Kato Village (24.6 nm)
Olea (2.2 nm)
Palapouta (4.2 nm)
Companugamu (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJMW Small Socó Airport Uiramutã 1 nm N 333
SJLL Small Maturucá Airport Normândia 4 nm E 80
SVSE SNV Medium SANTA ELENA DE UAIREN 58 nm W 276 Línea Turística Aereotuy
PKSA KAI Medium Kaieteur International Airport Kaieteur Falls 59 nm N 42 Roraima Airways, Trans Guyana Airways (TGA)
SBBV BVB Medium BOA VISTA Boa Vista 101 nm S 198 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Fly All Ways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E 60th meridian west
17.5 nm NE Orinduik
18.3 nm NE Orinduik Falls
27.8 nm E Maracani River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:38 2016