Iaramonta, Brazil Page

Other names: Yaramonta

World:Brazil:Roraima
Latitude 4.6000 Longitude -60.4000 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 4° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 60° 23' 60W Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) America/Boa_Vista
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Iaramonta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iaramonta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iaramonta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rera (15.2 nm)
Kanapang Village (16.4 nm)
Soco (16.6 nm)
Enamuna (17.2 nm)
Parapouco (17.3 nm)
Itabac (17.9 nm)
Amaro (18.0 nm)
Olea (18.6 nm)
Maturuca (19.6 nm)
Uacana (20.2 nm)
Palapouta (20.8 nm)
Orinduik (23.7 nm)
Generica (24.9 nm)
Puwa Village (25.4 nm)
Ipisiau Village (28.5 nm)
Mapruka (29.3 nm)
Waipa Village (31.2 nm)
Kamana Village (31.2 nm)
Companugamu (23.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJKP Small Caraparu Airport Uiramutã 5 nm W 226
SJLA Small Flechal Airport Uiramutã 7 nm E 60
SVSE SNV Medium SANTA ELENA DE UAIREN 44 nm W 266 Línea Turística Aereotuy
PKSA KAI Medium Kaieteur International Airport Kaieteur Falls 64 nm E 57 Roraima Airways, Trans Guyana Airways (TGA)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm E Orinduik
24.0 nm E Orinduik Falls
24.7 nm E 60th meridian west
26.4 nm NW 5th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:28 2016