Ocupacao Santa Barbara Sul, Brazil Page

Other names: Ocupação Santa Bárbara Sul

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -31.7731 Longitude -52.3592 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 23S Long (DMS) 52° 21' 33W Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75002

Weather Charts


Ocupacao Santa Barbara Sul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ocupacao Santa Barbara Sul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ocupacao Santa Barbara Sul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Capao do Leao (7.2 nm)
Valdez (16.2 nm)
Ocupacao Santa Barbara Norte (0.8 nm)
Ilha da Pascoa - Rota do Sol (3.8 nm)
Leito da Via Ferrea - Vila Peres Vinte e Dois de Maio (4.3 nm)
Retiro (10.9 nm)
Cerrito Alegre (14.4 nm)
Quilombo (15.4 nm)
Santa Silvana (19.8 nm)
Pelotas (1.4 nm)
Ocupacao Anglo - Balsa (1.6 nm)
Ocupacao Estrada do Engenho (3.2 nm)
Dunas (4.1 nm)
Barra Falsa (5.9 nm)
Cotovelo (14.7 nm)
Capao Seco (4.8 nm)
Povo Novo (9.9 nm)
Arraial (15.4 nm)
Quinta (19.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 3 nm N 26 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSCO Small Comandante Marilda Zaiden de Mesquita Airport Capão Do Leão 4 nm W 269
SSMH Small Fazenda Santa Maria Airport Capão Do Leão 10 nm S 209
SJJZ Heli Ilha de Terrapleno Heliport Rio Grande 21 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Sudeste Rio-Grandense
0.8 nm E Pelotas (micro-region)
1.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Pelotas
1.4 nm NE Estádio Boca do Lobo
1.4 nm E Estádio Bento Freitas
1.9 nm E Federal University of Pelotas
3.9 nm E Arroio Pelotas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:12 2016