Ocupacao Estrada do Engenho, Brazil Page

Other names: Ocupação Estrada do Engenho

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -31.7527 Longitude -52.3002 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 10S Long (DMS) 52° 18' 1W Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92689

Weather Charts


Ocupacao Estrada do Engenho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ocupacao Estrada do Engenho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ocupacao Estrada do Engenho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pelotas (1.9 nm)
Ocupacao Anglo - Balsa (2.0 nm)
Ocupacao Santa Barbara Norte (2.8 nm)
Ocupacao Santa Barbara Sul (3.2 nm)
Ilha da Pascoa - Rota do Sol (4.0 nm)
Capao do Leao (10.2 nm)
Leito da Via Ferrea - Vila Peres Vinte e Dois de Maio (4.1 nm)
Retiro (8.6 nm)
Cerrito Alegre (13.4 nm)
Quilombo (15.7 nm)
Santa Silvana (18.2 nm)
Dunas (0.9 nm)
Cotovelo (11.4 nm)
Barra Falsa (5.1 nm)
Capao Seco (6.1 nm)
Povo Novo (10.9 nm)
Arraial (15.9 nm)
Quinta (19.9 nm)
Bosque (19.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 2 nm N 325 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSPP Small Fazenda Palma Airport Pelotas 7 nm N 39
SSCO Small Comandante Marilda Zaiden de Mesquita Airport Capão Do Leão 7 nm W 260
SJJZ Heli Ilha de Terrapleno Heliport Rio Grande 20 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Arroio Pelotas
1.9 nm W Estádio Boca do Lobo
2.1 nm SW Federal University of Pelotas
2.0 nm SW Estádio Bento Freitas
2.1 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Pelotas
2.5 nm SW Pelotas (micro-region)
2.5 nm SW Sudeste Rio-Grandense


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:28 2016