Ocupacao Santa Barbara Norte, Brazil Page

Other names: Ocupação Santa Bárbara Norte

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -31.7610 Longitude -52.3544 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 40S Long (DMS) 52° 21' 16W Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84469

Weather Charts


Ocupacao Santa Barbara Norte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ocupacao Santa Barbara Norte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ocupacao Santa Barbara Norte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Capao do Leao (7.4 nm)
Valdez (15.9 nm)
Ilha da Pascoa - Rota do Sol (3.1 nm)
Leito da Via Ferrea - Vila Peres Vinte e Dois de Maio (3.5 nm)
Retiro (10.2 nm)
Cerrito Alegre (13.7 nm)
Quilombo (14.8 nm)
Santa Silvana (19.0 nm)
Pelotas (1.1 nm)
Ocupacao Anglo - Balsa (1.6 nm)
Ocupacao Estrada do Engenho (2.8 nm)
Dunas (3.7 nm)
Barra Falsa (6.2 nm)
Cotovelo (14.2 nm)
Ocupacao Santa Barbara Sul (0.8 nm)
Capao Seco (5.4 nm)
Povo Novo (10.5 nm)
Arraial (16.0 nm)
Quinta (19.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 2 nm N 28 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSCO Small Comandante Marilda Zaiden de Mesquita Airport Capão Do Leão 5 nm W 260
SSPP Small Fazenda Palma Airport Pelotas 9 nm E 50
SJJZ Heli Ilha de Terrapleno Heliport Rio Grande 21 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Sudeste Rio-Grandense
0.9 nm SE Pelotas (micro-region)
0.8 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Pelotas
0.9 nm E Estádio Boca do Lobo
1.3 nm SE Estádio Bento Freitas
2.0 nm SE Federal University of Pelotas
3.6 nm E Arroio Pelotas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:14 2016