Sitio La Fiaca, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio La Fiaca

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.3044 Longitude -42.9927 Altitude (feet) 3730
Lat (DMS) 22° 18' 16S Long (DMS) 42° 59' 34W Altitude (meters) 1136
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3206

Weather Charts


Sitio La Fiaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio La Fiaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio La Fiaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paquequer Pequeno (2.8 nm) Caxumba (1.4 nm)
Andradas (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Ires (3.1 nm)
Paquequer Pequeno (0.8 nm)
Cruzeiro (1.5 nm)
Sitio Vale da Serra (1.7 nm)
Cruzeiro (2.6 nm)
Bairro dos Pessegueiros (2.9 nm)
Bairro Biquinha (3.1 nm)
Fazenda de Eugenio Leite (3.2 nm)
Laje (3.3 nm)
Rincao Gaucho (3.4 nm)
Haras da Brasa (0.7 nm)
Engano (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Alpina (1.2 nm)
Santa Rita (2.0 nm)
Haras Nacional (2.5 nm)
Fazenda do Retiro da Serra (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIZB Heli Hospital São José Heliport Teresópolis 7 nm S 174
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 33 nm S 204 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 37 nm S 194 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 48 nm N 348 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 48 nm N 348 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Teresópolis
7.0 nm S Morro dos Pinheiros
7.7 nm NW Areal, Rio de Janeiro
8.9 nm S Granja Comary (CBF)
8.9 nm S Granja Comary
12.3 nm NW Fagundes River
14.0 nm S Guapimirim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:19 2016