Paquequer Pequeno, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Rita

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.3333 Longitude -43.0333 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10109

Weather Charts


Paquequer Pequeno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paquequer Pequeno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paquequer Pequeno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caxumba (4.1 nm) Haras Nacional (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Alpina (2.5 nm)
Engano (2.6 nm)
Haras da Brasa (2.7 nm)
Sitio La Fiaca (2.8 nm)
Santa Rita (2.9 nm)
Paquequer Pequeno (3.3 nm)
Cruzeiro (3.5 nm)
Fazenda do Retiro da Serra (3.8 nm)
Jardim Salaco (4.0 nm)
Sitio Vale da Serra (4.3 nm)
Bairro Poco do Peixe (4.4 nm)
Andradas (4.9 nm)
Bairro Biquinha (4.8 nm)
Posse (3.1 nm)
Bairro Posse (3.5 nm)
Bairro do Imbui (4.0 nm)
Barra do Imbui (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIZB Heli Hospital São José Heliport Teresópolis 6 nm S 151
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 30 nm S 202 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 35 nm S 191 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 49 nm N 351 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 49 nm N 351 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Teresópolis
6.4 nm SE Morro dos Pinheiros
7.3 nm NW Areal, Rio de Janeiro
7.7 nm SE Granja Comary
7.9 nm SE Granja Comary (CBF)
11.5 nm NW Fagundes River
12.5 nm S Guapimirim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:29 2016