Sitio Vale da Serra, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Vale da Serra

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.3064 Longitude -42.9613 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 18' 23S Long (DMS) 42° 57' 41W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2891

Weather Charts


Sitio Vale da Serra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Vale da Serra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Vale da Serra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paquequer Pequeno (1.0 nm)
Haras da Brasa (1.6 nm)
Engano (1.8 nm)
Sitio La Fiaca (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Alpina (1.9 nm)
Andradas (1.9 nm)
Caxumba (1.9 nm)
Cruzeiro (0.9 nm)
Bairro dos Pessegueiros (1.2 nm)
Fazenda de Eugenio Leite (1.5 nm)
Laje (1.8 nm)
Haras Machado (2.4 nm)
Granja Campo Limpo (2.5 nm)
Cruzeiro (1.0 nm)
Bairro Biquinha (1.7 nm)
Rincao Gaucho (2.0 nm)
Santa Rita (2.1 nm)
Bairro Tres Corregos (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Texas (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIZB Heli Hospital São José Heliport Teresópolis 7 nm S 188
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 33 nm S 207 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 37 nm S 197 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 49 nm N 346 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 49 nm N 346 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Teresópolis
6.7 nm S Morro dos Pinheiros
8.6 nm S Granja Comary (CBF)
8.8 nm S Granja Comary
9.2 nm NW Areal, Rio de Janeiro
13.9 nm S Guapimirim
13.9 nm NW Fagundes River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:54 2016