Itauna, Brazil Page

Other names: Itaúna

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.7756 Longitude -43.0319 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 32S Long (DMS) 43° 1' 55W Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 316044

Weather Charts


Itauna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itauna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itauna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ilha de Itaoca (2.0 nm)
Porto Novo (3.8 nm)
Barao do Iriri (6.6 nm)
Piedade (6.8 nm)
Guaxindiba (3.6 nm)
Itambi (4.4 nm)
Pacheco (5.0 nm)
Monjolo (5.2 nm)
Marambaia (5.5 nm)
Visconde de Itaborai (6.5 nm)
Sao Goncalo (1.5 nm)
Alcantara (2.9 nm)
Sete Pontes (4.6 nm)
Tribobo (5.0 nm)
Jardim Nazare (5.1 nm)
Neves (5.7 nm)
Jardim Maria Paula (6.1 nm)
Fonseca (6.7 nm)
Barreto (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDPU Heli Paquetá Heliport Rio De Janeiro 4 nm W 276
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 10 nm S 221 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 11 nm W 260 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 53 nm E 99 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 76 nm N 354 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Macacu River
4.4 nm W Paquetá Island
6.3 nm SW Barreto, Niterói
6.9 nm W Guanabara Bay
7.4 nm SW Ilha da Conceição
7.6 nm SW Niterói
8.5 nm SW Estádio Caio Martins


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:44 2016