Itambi, Brazil Page

Other names: Itamby

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.7333 Longitude -42.9667 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 130656

Weather Charts


Itambi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itambi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itambi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itauna (4.4 nm)
Ilha de Itaoca (6.3 nm)
Piedade (6.8 nm)
Barao do Iriri (7.7 nm)
Maje (6.2 nm) Visconde de Itaborai (2.1 nm)
Porto das Caixas (5.4 nm)
Itaborai (5.6 nm)
Marambaia (2.7 nm)
Guaxindiba (3.0 nm)
Aldeia Velha (4.1 nm)
Monjolo (5.1 nm)
Sao Goncalo (5.2 nm)
Pacheco (6.0 nm)
Alcantara (6.7 nm)
Cabucu (7.8 nm)
Ipiiba (8.1 nm)
Jardim Nazare (8.0 nm)
Tribobo (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDIJ Closed Panco 13 Heliport Itaboraí 4 nm E 108
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 15 nm W 225 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 15 nm W 253 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 50 nm E 103 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 74 nm N 351 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Macacu River
6.0 nm E Itaboraí
8.0 nm W Paquetá Island
10.6 nm SW Barreto, Niterói
11.8 nm N Guapimirim
11.0 nm W Guanabara Bay
11.8 nm SW Niterói


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:34 2016