Barao do Iriri, Brazil Page

Other names: Barão do Iriri

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.6814 Longitude -43.0944 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 53S Long (DMS) 43° 5' 40W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47634

Weather Charts


Barao do Iriri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barao do Iriri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barao do Iriri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Surui (1.9 nm)
Guia de Pacobaiba (2.4 nm)
Sao Franciso (2.4 nm)
Batalha (3.7 nm)
Maua (4.0 nm)
Piabeta (5.7 nm)
Imbarie (6.6 nm)
Conceicao (2.9 nm)
Citrolandia (6.5 nm)
Fragoso (7.4 nm)
Santo Aleixo (8.1 nm)
Piedade (1.8 nm)
Maje (3.2 nm)
Ilha de Itaoca (6.3 nm)
Itauna (6.6 nm)
Bananal (7.5 nm)
Pichunas (7.7 nm)
Freguesia (7.8 nm)
Porto Novo (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIGG Heli Auto Viação Reginas II Heliport Magé 2 nm E 64
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 11 nm W 227 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 14 nm S 195 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 58 nm E 104 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 70 nm N 356 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Paquetá Island
4.6 nm SE Macacu River
7.4 nm SW Guanabara Bay
7.9 nm N Six Days of Rio de Janeiro
7.9 nm N Parque das Ruínas
7.9 nm N Six Days of Buenos Aires
7.8 nm SW Bancários


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:46 2016