Freguesia, Brazil Page

Other names: Freguezia

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.7895 Longitude -43.1721 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 22S Long (DMS) 43° 10' 20W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117348

Weather Charts


Freguesia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Freguesia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Freguesia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pichunas
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bancarios (0.5 nm)
Taua (0.8 nm)
Dende (1.0 nm)
Jardim Carioca (1.4 nm)
Guarabu (1.6 nm)
Monero (1.6 nm)
Portuguesa (2.1 nm)
Parque Royal (2.1 nm)
Tubiacanga (2.9 nm)
Bananal (0.5 nm) Cocota (1.1 nm)
Praia da Bandeira (1.3 nm)
Cacuia (1.6 nm)
Pitangueiras (1.7 nm)
Zumbi (2.0 nm)
Ribeira (2.0 nm)
Jardim Guanabara (2.2 nm)
Santa Cruz (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIGA Heli Jardin Guanabara Heliport Rio De Janeiro 2 nm W 240
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 4 nm W 253 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 7 nm S 176 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 61 nm E 97 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 76 nm N 360 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Bancários
0.9 nm E Guanabara Bay
1.8 nm W Village, Rio de Janeiro
2.1 nm W Estádio Luso Brasileiro
2.3 nm SW Governador Island
3.9 nm NE Paquetá Island
4.1 nm W List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:55 2016