Alberto Torres, Brazil Page

Other names: Alberto Tôrres

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.2361 Longitude -43.0964 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 14' 10S Long (DMS) 43° 5' 47W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6749

Weather Charts


Alberto Torres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alberto Torres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alberto Torres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inconfidencia (5.5 nm)
Inconfidencia (6.0 nm)
Areal (0.4 nm)
Bemposta (5.8 nm)
Moura Brasil (7.4 nm)
Posse (1.6 nm)
Tremedeira (2.4 nm)
Tristao Camara (3.0 nm)
Barrinha (4.9 nm)
Fazenda Ires (6.0 nm)
Caxumba (6.9 nm)
Sitio La Fiaca (7.1 nm)
Saudade (7.3 nm)
Andradas (7.5 nm)
Haras da Brasa (7.6 nm)
Barra Mansa (5.3 nm)
Pedro do Rio (6.6 nm)
Paquequer Pequeno (6.8 nm)
Secretario (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDAZ Heli Fazenda Laranjeiras Heliport Areal 1 nm N 2
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 35 nm S 193 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 40 nm S 185 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 43 nm N 354 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 43 nm N 354 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Areal, Rio de Janeiro
5.3 nm NW Fagundes River
9.5 nm NW Três Rios
11.8 nm W Paraíba do Sul, Rio de Janeiro
12.6 nm N Cágado River (Minas Gerais)
12.8 nm SE Teresópolis
13.2 nm NE List of power stations in Brazil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:32 2016