Teotonio Vilela, Brazil Page

Other names: Teotônio Vilela

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -14.8070 Longitude -39.0553 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 14° 48' 25S Long (DMS) 39° 3' 19W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81260

Weather Charts


Teotonio Vilela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teotonio Vilela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teotonio Vilela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Nazare (0.7 nm)
Banco da Vitoria (3.1 nm)
Estrela do Norte (5.7 nm)
Ilheus (1.2 nm)
Bispo (1.3 nm)
Itaipe (2.1 nm)
Ponta do Malhado (3.7 nm)
Rosario (5.5 nm)
Iguape (5.5 nm)
Aritagua (6.0 nm)
Sao Joao (6.5 nm)
Pontal de Sao Joao da Barra (1.3 nm)
Nelson Costa (1.4 nm)
Pontal (2.7 nm)
Rua da Palha (2.6 nm)
Coutos (2.7 nm)
Cururupe (2.9 nm)
Santo Antonio (7.2 nm)
Olivenca (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBIL IOS Medium ILHEUS Ilhéus 1 nm E 112 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
FR1140 Small ITABUNA 13 nm W 269
SNHA ITN Closed Itabuna Airport Itabuna 13 nm W 269
SNVB VAL Small Valença Airport Valença 90 nm N 2 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBPS BPS Medium PORTO SEGURO Porto Seguro 97 nm S 180 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Almada River
12.0 nm S 15th parallel south
13.1 nm W Itabuna
17.4 nm SW Buerarema


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:04 2016