Olivenca, Brazil Page

Other names: Olivença

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -14.9500 Longitude -39.0167 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 14° 56' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21955

Weather Charts


Olivenca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olivenca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olivenca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Antonio (7.4 nm)
Japu (10.8 nm)
Cururupe (6.1 nm)
Rua da Palha (6.5 nm)
Coutos (6.7 nm)
Pontal (7.0 nm)
Nelson Costa (7.8 nm)
Pontal de Sao Joao da Barra (8.3 nm)
Teotonio Vilela (8.9 nm)
Vila Nazare (9.1 nm)
Bispo (9.7 nm)
Ilheus (9.8 nm)
Itaipe (10.9 nm)
Banco da Vitoria (11.3 nm)
Ponta do Malhado (12.0 nm)
Estrela do Norte (12.6 nm)
Rosario (14.3 nm)
Iguape (14.3 nm)
Aritagua (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBIL IOS Medium ILHEUS Ilhéus 8 nm N 353 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
FR1140 Small ITABUNA 17 nm W 297
SNHA ITN Closed Itabuna Airport Itabuna 17 nm W 297
SBPS BPS Medium PORTO SEGURO Porto Seguro 89 nm S 182 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SNVB VAL Small Valença Airport Valença 99 nm N 0 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S 15th parallel south
10.7 nm N Almada River
17.4 nm W Buerarema
18.0 nm S 39th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:42 2016