Pontal de Sao Joao da Barra, Brazil Page

Other names: Pontal de São João da Barra

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -14.8125 Longitude -39.0333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 14° 48' 45S Long (DMS) 39° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61881

Weather Charts


Pontal de Sao Joao da Barra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pontal de Sao Joao da Barra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pontal de Sao Joao da Barra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teotonio Vilela (1.3 nm)
Vila Nazare (2.0 nm)
Banco da Vitoria (4.4 nm)
Estrela do Norte (7.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (7.8 nm)
Bispo (1.4 nm)
Ilheus (1.6 nm)
Itaipe (2.7 nm)
Ponta do Malhado (3.8 nm)
Rosario (6.1 nm)
Iguape (6.1 nm)
Aritagua (6.9 nm)
Sao Joao (7.0 nm)
Nelson Costa (0.5 nm)
Pontal (1.6 nm)
Rua da Palha (1.8 nm)
Cururupe (2.2 nm)
Coutos (3.0 nm)
Olivenca (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBIL IOS Medium ILHEUS Ilhéus 0 nm S 178 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
FR1140 Small ITABUNA 14 nm W 270
SNHA ITN Closed Itabuna Airport Itabuna 14 nm W 270
SNVB VAL Small Valença Airport Valença 90 nm N 1 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBPS BPS Medium PORTO SEGURO Porto Seguro 97 nm S 181 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Almada River
11.4 nm S 15th parallel south
14.4 nm W Itabuna
18.4 nm SW Buerarema


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:27 2016