Missoes, Brazil Page

Other names: Missões

World:Brazil:Amazonas
Latitude -7.4333 Longitude -64.8667 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 7° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 64° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) America/Manaus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Missoes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Missoes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Missoes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Rosa (11.0 nm)
Utari (15.6 nm)
Madiberi (17.6 nm)
Cacuria (20.1 nm)
Cassiana (10.0 nm)
Igarape da Fonte (10.8 nm)
Beira Rio (11.0 nm)
Labrea (11.2 nm)
Igarape da Ponte (11.5 nm)
Santo Antonio de Cassiana (11.7 nm)
Vila Falcao (12.3 nm)
Sao Luis de Cassiana (12.7 nm)
Tocantins Novo (14.4 nm)
Cairu (14.4 nm)
Tauarua (15.2 nm)
Pacia (21.3 nm)
Garancia (22.8 nm)
Majuria (5.0 nm)
Binga (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1183 Small LABREA 10 nm N 32
SWLB LBR Small Lábrea Airport Lábrea 10 nm N 32 MAP Linhas Aéreas
FR46553 Small Cunatama Airport Cunatama 61 nm N 28
SBPV PVH Medium GOVERNADOR JORGE TEIXEIRA DE OLIVEIRA Porto Velho 95 nm S 143 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.5 nm W Sepatini River
46.7 nm SW Ciriquiri River
51.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:18:56 2016