Igarape da Fonte, Brazil Page

Other names: Igarapé da Fonte

World:Brazil:Amazonas
Latitude -7.2665 Longitude -64.7980 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 7° 15' 59S Long (DMS) 64° 47' 53W Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) America/Manaus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29062

Weather Charts


Igarape da Fonte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Igarape da Fonte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Igarape da Fonte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cassiana (5.1 nm)
Santo Antonio de Cassiana (8.1 nm)
Sao Luis de Cassiana (8.5 nm)
Cairu (12.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (15.5 nm)
Madiberi (18.8 nm)
Beira Rio (0.4 nm)
Igarape da Ponte (0.7 nm)
Vila Falcao (1.5 nm)
Garancia (12.1 nm)
Acaituba (19.3 nm)
Labrea (0.9 nm)
Tocantins Novo (4.5 nm)
Tauarua (4.9 nm)
Pacia (11.2 nm)
Macuripe (15.5 nm)
Mari (17.6 nm)
Missoes (10.8 nm)
Majuria (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1183 Small LABREA 1 nm E 113
SWLB LBR Small Lábrea Airport Lábrea 1 nm E 113 MAP Linhas Aéreas
FR46553 Small Cunatama Airport Cunatama 50 nm N 29
SBPV PVH Medium GOVERNADOR JORGE TEIXEIRA DE OLIVEIRA Porto Velho 101 nm S 148 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.0 nm SW Sepatini River
57.4 nm SW Ciriquiri River
61.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:17:54 2016