Majuria, Brazil Page

Other names: Majuriã

World:Brazil:Amazonas
Latitude -7.5000 Longitude -64.9167 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 7° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 64° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) America/Manaus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Majuria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majuria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majuria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Utari (13.9 nm)
Cacuria (18.3 nm)
Providencia (23.2 nm)
Missoes (5.0 nm)
Santa Rosa (10.8 nm)
Cassiana (14.1 nm)
Santo Antonio de Cassiana (15.0 nm)
Igarape da Fonte (15.7 nm)
Beira Rio (15.9 nm)
Sao Luis de Cassiana (16.1 nm)
Labrea (16.1 nm)
Igarape da Ponte (16.4 nm)
Cairu (16.8 nm)
Vila Falcao (17.1 nm)
Madiberi (18.0 nm)
Tocantins Novo (19.3 nm)
Tauarua (20.2 nm)
Binga (14.4 nm)
Juricia (21.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1183 Small LABREA 15 nm N 33
SWLB LBR Small Lábrea Airport Lábrea 15 nm N 33 MAP Linhas Aéreas
FR46553 Small Cunatama Airport Cunatama 66 nm N 28
SBPV PVH Medium GOVERNADOR JORGE TEIXEIRA DE OLIVEIRA Porto Velho 94 nm S 140 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm W Sepatini River
41.8 nm SW Ciriquiri River
46.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
94.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 26th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:04:38 2016