Comunidade Lagoa Azul Dois, Brazil Page

Other names: Comunidade Lagoa Azul 2

World:Brazil:Amazonas
Latitude -2.9634 Longitude -60.0081 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 2° 57' 48S Long (DMS) 60° 0' 29W Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) America/Manaus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 170350

Weather Charts


Comunidade Lagoa Azul Dois Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Comunidade Lagoa Azul Dois Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Comunidade Lagoa Azul Dois Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riacho Fundo (1.1 nm)
Comunidade Vinte e Tres de Setembro (1.2 nm)
Comunidade Sao Joao (1.6 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora da Guia (1.9 nm)
Sitio Santa Barbara (2.2 nm)
Sitio Meruoca (2.5 nm)
Taruma (3.0 nm)
Fazenda Amazonas (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Miguel (1.9 nm)
Fazenda Sucupira (3.0 nm)
Comunidade Parque Santa Itelvina (0.6 nm)
Comunidade Nobre (0.9 nm)
Santa Etelvina (1.9 nm)
Cariri (2.3 nm)
Monte das Oliveiras (2.5 nm)
Comunidade Sao Pedro (2.7 nm)
Comunidade Jesus Me Deu (2.8 nm)
Comunidade Santa Marta (2.9 nm)
Colonia Terra Nova (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWMD Heli Francisca Mendes Heliport Manaus 4 nm S 144
SBEG MAO Medium EDUARDO GOMES INTL Manaus 5 nm S 208 American Airlines, Inc., Avior Airlines, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Total Linhas Aéreas, Venezolana
SWFN Small Flores Airport Manaus 6 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Amadeu Teixeira Arena
7.3 nm S Legislative Assembly of Amazonas
7.3 nm S Vivaldão
7.3 nm S Arena da Amazônia
7.3 nm S Football at the 2016 Summer Olympics
7.3 nm S 2014 FIFA World Cup venues
8.0 nm S National Institute of Amazonian Research


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:37 2016