Lange Koestal, Belgium Page

Other names: Lange Koeistal

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.1500 Longitude 2.9167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 51° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 2° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32320

Weather Charts


Lange Koestal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lange Koestal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lange Koestal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sint-Pieters-Kapelle (2.1 nm) De Stillen (2.0 nm)
Snaaskerke (1.8 nm)
Snaaskerkepolder (2.1 nm)
Leffinge (2.0 nm)
Hagebrug (2.2 nm)
De Barreel (3.1 nm)
Stene (3.3 nm)
Britania (0.8 nm)
Zomerloos (1.6 nm)
Gistel (1.8 nm)
Zevekote (0.8 nm)
De Rietbos (1.2 nm)
Zande (1.8 nm)
Zandevlakte (2.0 nm)
Ooievaarmolen (2.4 nm)
Moere (2.2 nm)
Blauwsteenput (3.1 nm)
Leke (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 3 nm N 325 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
EBDI Heli Diksmuide heliport Diksmuide 8 nm S 195
EBZU Small Zuienkerke ULM Zuienkerke 10 nm E 52
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 35 nm S 169 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 62 nm W 232 LyddAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Leffinge
2.2 nm SE Moere
3.1 nm S Leke
3.2 nm N Sabena OO-AUB Ostend crash
3.6 nm N Roger Hay
4.1 nm N Siege of Ostend
4.2 nm N Albertpark


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:44:23 2016