Estancia Santa Luna, Argentina Page

Other names: Rolita,Rolito

World:Argentina:Tierra del Fuego, Antartida e Islas del Atlantico Sur
Latitude -54.2833 Longitude -67.0667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 67° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia Santa Luna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Santa Luna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Santa Luna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Tepi (3.5 nm)
Estancia Nueva Harberton (4.5 nm)
Estancia Las Hijas (5.8 nm)
Estancia Nueva Argentina (10.1 nm)
Estancia La Criolla (16.0 nm)
Estancia Rivadavia (17.1 nm)
Estancia La Laguna (18.6 nm)
Estancia Tinogasta (20.8 nm)
Estancia Buenos Aires (21.1 nm)
Viamonte (18.3 nm) Estancia J. Collare Pi (4.6 nm)
Estancia M. Arana (10.0 nm)
Puerto San Pablo (10.6 nm)
San Pablo (14.3 nm)
Estancia Irigoyen (17.8 nm)
El Quique (22.2 nm)
Estancia Arroyo (13.0 nm)
Kaiken (15.7 nm)
Mision Fagnano (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36134 Heli Estancia Rio Ewan Heliport Río Grande 5 nm W 300
FR32535 Small Lago Fagnano North Airport Toluhin 13 nm S 195
SAWE RGA Medium RIO GRANDE Rio Grande 38 nm N 321 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SCGZ WPU Medium GUARDIAMARINA ZANARTU Puerto Williams 43 nm S 206 Aerovías DAP
SAWH USH Medium USHUAIA MALVINAS ARGENTINAS Ushuaia 54 nm W 231 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aerovías DAP, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N 67th meridian west
13.5 nm S Tolhuin Lago Fagnano Airport
13.5 nm S List of airports in Argentina
15.7 nm S Southernmost settlements
12.9 nm E List of shipwrecks of South America
13.1 nm E Cape San Pablo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:08 2016